Film, Television & Digital Video Production Course

Please Note:

The following documents are required by the XIC Office to confirm your admission. Kindly submit them along with the Fees. Outstation candidates to submit the documents on the first day of college.

  1. Two Photographs (3 cms x 3 cms)
  2. Original Graduation Mark-sheet along with an attested photocopy
  3. Attested Address Proof
  4. Students Attestation Form to be duly filled. click here to download

Waiting List
Sr. No. Name Ref.  No.
1 Ms. Sakshi Saxena 171058
2 Mr. Udit Khurana 171181
3 Mr. Aditya Jha 171233
4 Mr. Nadeer Hashmi 171285
5 Mr. Jinendra Aherkar 171360
6 Mr. Avinash Nongrum 171435
7 Mr. Navraj Singh Dhadiala 171442
8 Mr. Khyal Dave 171577
9 Ms. Titas Chowdhury 171592
10 Ms. Sristi Sinha 171680
11 Ms. Esha Bharganwar 171812
12 Mr. Abhishek Mehta 171966
13 Ms. Navneet Arora 171985
14 Mr. Kunal Gurnani 172107
15 Mr. Milan Khungur Narzary 172291
16 Ms. Arshi Jhilmil 172297
17 Ms. Angela Melanie Rego 172641
18 Mr. Archit Bansal 172740
  1. All the above Waiting List Students have to pay their fees by Tuesday, June 20, 2017 by 4.00 p.m. failing which they will forfeit their seat.
  2. For procedure of Payment of Fees, please click here.


Final Admitted List
Sr. No. Name Ref.  No.
1 Mr. Vivashwan Chaudhary 171064
2 Mr. Jasmeet Singh 171114
3 Ms. Mandira Roy 171197
4 Mr. Siddhartha Bose 171200
5 Mr. Manahar Kumar 171253
6 Mr. Tushar Sharma 171325
7 Mr. Samudraneel Roy 171358
8 Ms. Yamini Nibhanupudi 171415
9 Mr. Rachit Rawat 171467
10 Ms. Pallavi Kumar 171481
11 Ms. Kanika Arya 171503
12 Mr. Sidhant Sarkar 171530
13 Ms. Ashna Bajaj 171629
14 Mr. Joshua Quadros 171672
15 Mr. Shaanan Pereira 171737
16 Ms. Anisha Kanungo 171782
17 Ms. Paroma Bose 171801
18 Ms. Anisha Anand 171878
19 Ms. Nimisha Nair 171974
20 Mr. Mihir Mahajan 172048
21 Mr. Rickson Ambrose 172104
22 Mr. Nandakumar TT 172114
23 Ms. Akritti Agarwal 172169
24 Ms. Riya Chhibber 172199
25 Ms. Srishti Chaturvedi 172223
26 Ms. Bipasha Sen 172228
27 Ms. Twinkle Jain 172251
28 Mr. Ankrish Khanna 172333
29 Ms. Aishwarya Bhatia 172337
30 Ms. Annabelle Crawford 172370
31 Mr. Kotrial Utsav 172515
32 Ms. Nikita Katoch 172549
33 Mr. Chintamani Kinjavadekar 172623
34 Ms. Pariva Sinha 172702
35 Ms. Vaishnavi K 172730
36 Ms. Nabeela Rizvi 172732
37 Ms. Rutu Kohmaria 172799
38 Mr. Harshit Bansal 172804
39 Mr. Mandar Parelkar 172861
40 Mr. Vivek Jadhav 172993
  1. All the above Admitted Students have to pay their fees by Saturday, June 10th, 2017 by 4.00 p.m. failing which they will forfeit their seat.
  2. For procedure of Payments of Fees, please click here.

Please Note:
Waiting list candidates (if any seats available) will be announced on our website on Monday, June 12th, 2017
by 4.00 p.m.